Post by skipper on Aug 6, 2016 9:32:14 GMT
KNOCK-OUT DRAWS and TROPHY WINNERS
OVERALL WINNERS - BARGOED
CAPTAIN'S CUP
A Penyrheol v Merthyr West End
B Bargoed v Ystrad Mynach
C Llanbradach v Gilfach
Semi-finals
Penyrheol (H) plays Bargoed (A)
Llanbradach (H) plays Gelligaer (A)
Final
Neville Harris (Bar) v Paul Duggan (Llan)
Winner - Neville Harris (Bargoed)
CHAMPION of CHAMPIONS
A Llanbradach v Bargoed
B Ystrad Mynach v Penyrheol
Semi-finals
Trelewis (H) play Llanbradach (A)
Ystrad Mynach (H) plays Gilfach (A)
Final
Keith Barnard v Alan Kenchington
Winner - Alan Kenchington (Gilfach)
SINGLES TROPHY
A Gilfach v Llanbradach
B Merthyr West End v Ystrad Mynach
C Trelewis v Penyrheol
Semi-finals
Llanbradach (H) plays Merthyr West End (A)
Penyrheol (H) plays Bargoed (A)
Final
Colin Rees (MWE) v Gerwyn Thomas (Pen)
Winner - Colin Rees (Merthyr West End)
PAIRS
A Llanbradach v Penyrheol
B Gilfach v Ystrad Mynach
C Bargoed v Trelewis
Semi-finals
Llanbradach (H) plays Gilfach (A)
Bargoed (H) plays Merthyr West End (A)
Final
Gilfach v Bargoed
Winners - Gilfach
TRIPLES
A Bargoed v Ystrad Mynach
B Llanbradach v Gilfach
C Trelewis v Penyrheol
Semi-finals
Bargoed (H) plays Llanbradach (A)
Penyrheol (H) plays Gelligaer (A)
Final
Llanbradach v Gelligaer
Winners - Gelligaer
RINKS
A Gilfach v Trelewis
B Penyrheol v Bargoed
Semi-finals
Llanbradach (H) play Gilfach (A)
Bargoed (H) plays Ystrad Mynach (A)
Final
Gilfach v Bargoed
Winners - Bargoed
UNDER 18'S SINGLES
Final Ryan Davies v Liam Morris
Winner - Ryan Davies
OVERALL WINNERS - BARGOED
CAPTAIN'S CUP
A Penyrheol v Merthyr West End
B Bargoed v Ystrad Mynach
C Llanbradach v Gilfach
Semi-finals
Penyrheol (H) plays Bargoed (A)
Llanbradach (H) plays Gelligaer (A)
Final
Neville Harris (Bar) v Paul Duggan (Llan)
Winner - Neville Harris (Bargoed)
CHAMPION of CHAMPIONS
A Llanbradach v Bargoed
B Ystrad Mynach v Penyrheol
Semi-finals
Trelewis (H) play Llanbradach (A)
Ystrad Mynach (H) plays Gilfach (A)
Final
Keith Barnard v Alan Kenchington
Winner - Alan Kenchington (Gilfach)
SINGLES TROPHY
A Gilfach v Llanbradach
B Merthyr West End v Ystrad Mynach
C Trelewis v Penyrheol
Semi-finals
Llanbradach (H) plays Merthyr West End (A)
Penyrheol (H) plays Bargoed (A)
Final
Colin Rees (MWE) v Gerwyn Thomas (Pen)
Winner - Colin Rees (Merthyr West End)
PAIRS
A Llanbradach v Penyrheol
B Gilfach v Ystrad Mynach
C Bargoed v Trelewis
Semi-finals
Llanbradach (H) plays Gilfach (A)
Bargoed (H) plays Merthyr West End (A)
Final
Gilfach v Bargoed
Winners - Gilfach
TRIPLES
A Bargoed v Ystrad Mynach
B Llanbradach v Gilfach
C Trelewis v Penyrheol
Semi-finals
Bargoed (H) plays Llanbradach (A)
Penyrheol (H) plays Gelligaer (A)
Final
Llanbradach v Gelligaer
Winners - Gelligaer
RINKS
A Gilfach v Trelewis
B Penyrheol v Bargoed
Semi-finals
Llanbradach (H) play Gilfach (A)
Bargoed (H) plays Ystrad Mynach (A)
Final
Gilfach v Bargoed
Winners - Bargoed
UNDER 18'S SINGLES
Final Ryan Davies v Liam Morris
Winner - Ryan Davies